To learn more or register click the Details link under any class listed below.

MONDAY

8:00 – 10:00
WRITER’S WORKSHOP II
Janet Cowperthwaite

Details »

8:00 – 10:00
WRITER’S WORKSHOP II
Janet Cowperthwaite

Details »

10:15 – 12:15
WRITER’S WORKSHOP I
Janet Cowperthwaite

Details »

10:15 – 12:15
WRITER’S WORKSHOP I
Janet Cowperthwaite

Details »

10:15 – 12:15
INTUITION INTEGRATION
Gail Brown

Details »

10:15 – 12:15
SINATRA: THE BEST IS YET TO COME!
Mike Bell

Details »

10:15 – 12:15
MAINE WOMEN TAKE CENTER STAGE
Susan O’Halloran and Linda Williams

Details »

1:00 – 3:00
MAINERS – WHO ARE WE?
David Greenham, Barbara Livingston

Details »

TUESDAY

10:00 – 12:00
LEARN THE GAME OF PETANQUE
Raymond Fecteau

Details »

10:15 – 12:15
MUSIC THEORY – UNLOCKING THE CODE
Kathleen Jameson

Details »

10:15 – 12:15
INSECTS ARE (MOSTLY) OUR FRIENDS
Judy Feinstein, Gaby Howard, Cathie Murray, Kit Pfeiffer and Karen Simpson

Details »

10:15– 12:15
THE GOLDEN YEARS OF RHYTHM & BLUES
Frank Johnson

Details »

1:00 – 3:00
SOULCOLLAGE® -EXPLORING OUR ARCHETYPAL STORIES
Stephanie Harkness

Details »

1:00 – 3:00
SoulCollage® – NEW PATHS TO INNER WISDOM
Stephanie Harkness

Details »

1:00 – 3:00
NEW ORLEANS R&B: BIRTH, DECLINE, REVIVAL
Frank Johnson

Details »

1:00 – 2:30
GRANITE HILL LECTURE SERIES
8 different lectures and presenters

Details »

WEDNESDAY

All Day, starts at 8:00 AM
EXPLORE MAINE’S UNIQUE PLACES
Tom Barden

Details »

10:15– 12:15
SOUL MUSIC: SOUNDTRACK FOR A GENERATION
Frank Johnson

Details »

10:15 – 12:15
INTRODUCTION TO THE LIFE, POEMS AND CRAFT OF ROBERT FROST
James Breslin

Details »

1:00 – 3:00
INTERMEDIATE BASKETRY
Diane Wheeler

Details »

1:00– 3:00
LIFE AND DEATH IN THE ANTHROPOCENE
Chuck Acker

Details »

1:00 – 3:00
BEGINNER CROCHET
Carole Fitzgerald

Details »

1:00 – 3:00
CROCHET – BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE
Carole Fitzgerald

Details »

THURSDAY

10:15 – 12:15
CONVERSATION IN FRENCH
Sylvie Charron

Details »

10:15 – 12:15
A CAPELLA SINGERS
Kathleen Jameson

Details »

10:15 – 12:15
BEYOND THE SNAPSHOT
Elise Klysa

Details »

10:15 – 12:15
FINANCIAL WORKSHOP
Julie Barter Lucas

Details »

1:00 – 3:00
DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY BEYOND THE SNAPSHOT
Elise Klysa, Linwood Riggs

Details »

10:15 – 12:15
THE BILL OF RIGHTS AND OTHER FREEDOMS
Jerry Nault

Details »

1:00 – 3:00
ABC’S OF DRAWING
Barbara McCarthy

Details »

1:00 – 3:00
ABC’S OF DRAWING
Barbara McCarthy

Details »

1:00 – 2:30
BEGINNER PICKLEBALL
Carole Baldwin

Details »

FRIDAY

8:30 – 12:00
CLASSIC FILMS FOR SENIOR COLLEGE
Chet Day, Art Ray, Peter Ezzy

Details »

8:00 – 4:00
MAINE HISTORY TOUR
Bob O’Halloran, Linda Williams

Details »

8:30 – 12:00
CLASSIC FILMS FOR SENIOR COLLEGE
Chet Day, Art Ray, Peter Ezzy

Details »

10:15 – 12:15
INTRODUCTION TO THE POEM: A PRACTICAL APPROACH
James Breslin

Details »

10:15– 12:15
EXPLORING CREATIVITY WITH MIXED MEDIA
Carole Baldwin & Elizabeth Luckraft

Details »

10:15 – 12:15
SINATRA: THE BEST IS YET TO COME!
Mike Bell

Details »

1:00 – 3:00
FUNDAMENTALS OF WATERCOLOR
Barbara McCarthy

Details »
Close Menu
×
×

Cart